Monday, November 17, 2008

exam blues!!!!

....
Today we had software project management..... exam.

I messed it up completely. I was sitting in the exam room trying not to forgot anythin i read..... as the paper was given to me which was already 20 min late.... i saw the question paper.... and was like... shit!!! from where did these questions come from????? later, i looked at rahul....( my class mate who is also a blogger )
we both get the same set.... like in our room i rahul uday and pranita will get the same set...rahul and pranita sit diagnally to me on either side... and me in the middle row and uday also sits in the same row ...


hmm yeah, i saw rahul and he was like do u know any question???? and then i turned up to pranita who also told me that even she is confused.... hmmm i thought...that am gonna flunk for sure.. the only confidence i had was that being in final year they don really fail anyone unless and untill u write terribly bad...later, as i read the question paper.... for more than half an hour.. i thought i could answer the first question but forgot the sub titles....i asked raul he knew few and i knew the rest .yay!!! first answer was written sucessfully in 1 and half hour and i have the same time for remaining 4 answers..... and as i started and completed the second answer..i was left with only half an hour more.......then i wrote the answers really fast usually am not a calligraphic and on that i was writing really fast.... hmmm i pity the examiner who corrects my paper...

i don know in which way will he understand my paper..... and i was still a half answer due... but the time was up so i had to give the paper.... each and every time when i complete a exam i would alwys want 5 more min i dunno... why?? perhaps i should manage my time better....


Cheers!!
Peace!!

2 comments:

Nidhi said...

hi Padma once i felt u were talking abt CAT exam.. i always finish my papers on time and keep 10 mins for revision.
i too quit it early if i get bored.

I think u told abt ur exam when he was in good mood. Mood does wonder u c :P

vemuri said...

hmmm i was talkin about my sem exam........

do come bqack

Cheers!!!!
Peace!!!!