Friday, November 21, 2008

Slammy !!!

Its always curious to know what the other person is thinking of you and i had this feeling several times.. Finally, my fellow bloggers made it easy for me.....i dunno who started it but i appreciate this guy/girl who ever started it .


i guess tagging is the "in-thing" these days and every blog has one and hence this post.... this not the typical tag...u see in other blogs... this is something different... perhaps i may call it a slam book kind.. or slammy instead u see new name!!!( creativity isn't it???)


This is new "slammy" i saw it in many other blogs.....and i thought of even putting in my blog too



below are a series of queries... and u need to answer all of them

comments will be appreciated....and are needed too !




1. Who are you?

2. Are we friends?

3. Something I have and YOU want?

4. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it?

5. Describe me in one word.

6. What was your first impression of me?

7. Do you still think that way about me now?

8. What reminds you of me?

9. If you could give me anything what would it be?

10. How well do you know me?

11. How do you see me in the future?

12. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn’t?

13. Are you going to post this in your blog and see what I say about you?








Cheers!!!
Peace!!!

4 comments:

deepti goud said...

shit man!!! this looks like the toughest paper in recent times :P

vemuri said...

hmmmmm

Nidhi said...

1. Who are you?

A Fellow Blogger , Nidhi

2. Are we friends?

I think we are... :) I treat my fellow bloggers as my friends only :)

3. Something I have and YOU want?

An interesting college life...

4. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it?

Padma is a nice name :)

5. Describe me in one word.

Emotional

6. What was your first impression of me?

You write well and are quite ambitious

7. Do you still think that way about me now?

Yah

8. What reminds you of me?

A post on college life and lectures...

9. If you could give me anything what would it be?

Hmm....

10. How well do you know me?

Dunno much :)

11. How do you see me in the future?

Happy and settled somewhere out of India :D

12. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn’t?

Naah

13. Are you going to post this in your blog and see what I say about you?

Already did that :)

vemuri said...

@nidhi...

thnaks nidhi... atleast u replied... thanks a lot..