Saturday, December 27, 2008

Taggie waggie makes U happy..



I have been tagged by thoorika .. thanks a lot thoorika for giving me a back link in ur blog.. got a lot of traffic from ur blog...thanks for tagging me too...

yeah,let me explain about the tag first. we have to write five funny things we do when we go for a movie or while watching a movie .hmmm yeah frankly, i thought a lot about this but still i don find any funny or unusual thing while going for or watching a movie.. am still thinking but unable to get one . let me try don mind if it sounds foolish .


1.yeah, this is not a habit but it happened once.. like i went to some movie dunno the movie name but it was damn boring. it was centi movie everyone,even my friends were totally immersed in the movie and in the climax scene as usual the villain comes and hits the hero for the first time in the movie and i was like whistling in the theatre.i was the only one whistling for the villain... people around me looked at me like who's this guy is he mad or wat.??? why is he whistling for the villain... but i had a great time while i was whistling for a sec all the people around me were staring at me..

2. This use to happen in the interval but not now any more.. earlier as soon after the first half my friends go out and smoke like they gonna die if they don smoke... like u'll get around 5 or 10 min break and even in that time they smoke and ill be standing along with them telling them not to smoke but they don care i know...but , fortunately this doesn't happen any more because it is banned now to smoke in public so they don get cigarette to smoke....
My, friends gonna kill if they read this..... any ways next!

3.this use to happen when i had my girl friend.. when ever we plan for a movie.. like she never ever comes earlier than even if i come on time she will be late atleast by a min or so .... i use to always wait for my girl friend...but not anymore because am single now.....
its pretty strange that a boy waiting for his girlfriend.. generally it is other way around...

4. this is a boy thing like when ever i go for a movie i look around and check for beautiful girls.. and if i find any i think this is it she is my Ms Right... and forget about it even before i enter the hall.. and till now i have found thousands of Ms right's....

5.generally, i have a habit of going to second shows.. and after the show we have our dinner at 1 or 2 o clock in the night at some (road side) noodle shop and then go to friends room and talk till 5 or 6 O clock with each other and then sleep till 12 o clock in the afternoon. it is real fun to have ur dinner in the night without any pollution or noise or people around you. try once u'll enjoy it..

wanted to write a lot of things but my blog is read by many of my cousins and by my parents so u see i cannot write every thing... i guess u'll understand... and yeah do comment.... and don mind if u find it foolish.....



i want to tag this to rahul but am not sure whether his laziness will allow him to a write a post but still i take courage to tag this to

rahul ,
nidhi from pune ( am expecting another long post from you), and
nidhi again! from nepal just to avoid the confusion......
if we could tag back to the one who tagged us it would have been nice i would def'ly tagged thoorika again...





P.S : nidhi... if u think u heard the title don worry... its urs.. i jus copied. it.... hope u don mind....

Peace!!
Cheers!!

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

happy times...

i thought of posting these pictures long back... but after the mumbai attacks.. i thought it was not right to post.. i think its not right even now.. but i dunno why am i posting this.... looks strange rather weird for me too.....



the above one was at delhi. exactly at birla mandir... my friend was suppose take a picture of some one else i jumped in the middle... :-D




it is not ma tour pic but i guess i look good..here that why i put it..





hmm i was holdin this python.. we get to hold it for 10 bucks..... and the expressions was because of curiousness but not beacuse of fear..





rummy is the best game u could play with playing cards in the train.. or in any journey..





ths is naveen... holding the same python and this wat u call fear...





this was at agra fort.... all of us....






this image with all the courage was took by myself at some temple in manali....







this was also taken by me...on request. the people in the picture are teja and rahul... manoj kumar style.... they both are SRK fans....





this was at qutubminar...i think u can get it from the picture itself...
from left... arvin,ragava(down),kiran(top),and raul...










DO COMMENT ON THE PICTURES... AND ESPECIALLY ABOUT ME IN THOSE PICTURES..

Thursday, December 11, 2008

am back

Am back after a long 10- day tour.....and it feels so good to be in hyderabad again after a long time. Tour was rocking... and best part was manali and shimla..... its my laziness which is stopping me from writing a long post about the tour perhaps i would some day.

it was bad day to start for the tour as were about to start we heard the news of the terrorist attack in mumbai....i was really shocked as any one when i heard the news and was waiting to reach delhi to get more information.....may all the souls who lost their lives rest in peace.....not the 9 bastards.... and if u ask me they should kill the 10th one too.... cheers to all the commandos...and cops ... who came into the rescue......


P.S: thoorika and deepthi thanks for the wishes....

cheers!!!
Peace!!!